Phone:608-685-6290 Fax:608-685-6290 E-mail:historical@buffalocounty.com |
Here is a list of family histories and stories that have been donated to us over the years:
"Arion"
Beef River Wisconsin Gesangverein (Singing Society); by Melvin E. Gleiter,
(1993) "Memories";
by Edward Servais Amborg
Grov; names: Grov Ammann,
George Family Group Sheet; by Ellis, David B., (February 1995), names: Ammann,
Pipper, Ziebell, Hepp Ancestors
of James Roger Alf; by Alf, James Roger, (October, 2000), names: Alf, Hessler,
Crooker, Two additional written accounts of Rosannah Hessler's life and the
Crooker family. Ancestral
History of David Alan Engler Born in Winona, Minnesota, The; by David Alan
Engler, (1985), names: Engler Ancestry
of With Descent from; names: Robinson, George Ancient
Family, An; by Merlyn (Merf) & Marlene (Molly) Klebig, names: Putz Andrew
Baertsch Writes About the Early Days (newspaper article); by Baertsch, Andrew,
(August 1939), names: Baertsch, Mr. Baertsch's recollections of local history of
Fountain City in his time Arenz
Family Tree; by Bina, Bob and Hundt, Marcie, (1994), names: Arenz, Traces family
history from1788-1994 Arms
family Genealogy; names: Arms, Also included in file is a letter written by
Christian Arms translated from German titled, "I Will Never Advise People
to Come to America". (one with commentary from the translator and a second
copy of just the translated letter. August
Friedrich Giese Family, The; by Ronald L. Giese, (May 2001), names: Alleman,
Brinkman, Jacobi, Jost, Pank, Stroebel, Giese
Babcock, Benjamin F.
Bachhuber,
Dr. (newspaper articles); by Benicke, Vi, (1969, 1977,1981), names: Bachhuber,
Titles of articles - "Alma Doctor to Head Heart Campaign",
Alma Physician Recalls Medical Growth Over Four Decades",
"Dr. M. O. Bachhuber Honored by AAFP". Baecker,
Phillip and Lynch, Bridget Touey descendants of; (June 1976), names: Baecker,
Lynch, Boland,, Also includes
newspaper article on Beacker 50th wedding anniversary Bauer,
Frederick John Ancestors and Descendants; by Griffin, Fern Bauer, (December
1985), names: Bauer, Frederick, Otis,
Jesse A., Gaebele, Jesse A. Benjamin,
Nancy Lou also-Misha Mokwa History; names: Benjamin Beck, Olive Besecker
Beisecker Beesecker Family;
by Wilken, Dale, (1994), names: Besecker, Beisecker, Beesecker, Also included in
file are copied newspaper clippings of the Biesecker family Biography
of Vincent J. Conrad Colenel, United States Army, Ret.; by Vincent Conrad,
(April 1964), names: Conrad Blanche
Schneider "The Town Historian"; names: Schneider Bohri,
Mrs. Frederick Sr.; names: Bohri Boland,
Andrew; names: Boland Book
Tells Exploits of Area Attorney; by Ruth Rogers, (March 1966), names: Cowie,
Robert S. Bork,
Angie; by Lucy Choate Eckberg, (Sun., Nov. 15, 1981), names: Bork Brees
Family Gathering; by Dale F. and Clara Ann Brees Phillips, names: Brees Broadfoot,
Alexander and Cecilia Tillotson; names: Broadfoot, Tillotson Broadfoot,
Grover L.; (February 1962), names: Broadfoot Brovold,
Archie; by C.B. Bylander, (1986), names: Brovold Buehler,
Theodore; names: Buehler Buffalo
County Saga, A; by "Smokey Jim" Stokes Burkhardt
Family, The; names: Burkharddt Burns,
Ole and Burns, Bernard (Byron); (1998), names: Burns Burt-Short-Busch-Runkel-Benston-Foster-Muir-Herbert-Jackson
Buffalo and Trempealeau County Pioneers; by Millicent Zindel Hild, (March 1982),
names: Burt, Short, Busch, Runkel, Benston, Foster, Muir, Herbert, Jackson
Canar
Cousins; by Brother Bede Stadler, C.S.C., (February 9, 2000), names: Canar Captain
Jacob Odell and Mary Millington of Manchester, Vermont, and Descendants; by
Rachel Scherf Levine, (2003), names: Odell, Millington Certificate
of Service- Chauncey H. Cook; names: Cooke Christ,
Conrad also (Alleman, Von Wald, Holcombe); by Millicent A. Hild, names: Christ,
Alleman, Von Wald, Holcombe Church,
Wm. Hamilton: Biog.; by Margaret Lee Serum, (1967), names: Church Clark
and Naun; by Suzanne Weber, names: Clark, Naun Comero,
Emma; (June 9, 1983), names: Comero Conrad;
by Evelyn Kammueller Haeuser and Ruth A. Kammueller Stettler, names: Conrad
Dahm/Breyer/Nicklay;
(1998), names: Dahm, Breyer, Nicklay Darius
Robinson Family From Delaware County New York To Ogle Country Illinois, The; by
Shirley Robinson Birling, (April 1999), names: Robinson DeGroff, John S.
Descendancy
Chart; names: Giese-Esbach-Krueger Branch Descendancy
Chart Herrmann; names: Herrmann Descendants
of Andrew M. Skrief; by John N. Skrief, names: Skrief Descendants
of Anton Brenner: The First Four Generations In America, The; by Floyd and Brian
Brenner, (1987), names: Brenner Descendants
of Elijah Frizell; by Ann Kaiser Nussbaum, (June 28, 2000), names: Frizzell Descendants
of Henry Anton Ahrendt; by Eggemeyer, Lurita, (June, 1997), names: Ahrendt Descendants
of Johannes Wilhelm Rotering; by Kathleen Barnard, names: Rotering Descendants
of John Paul Kaiser; by Ann Kaiser Nussbaum, names: Kaiser Descendants
of John William Haigh, Sr.; by Kathleen Barnard, names: Haigh Descendants
of Wilhelm Heinrich Liebenberg; by Donald H. Liebenberg, names: Liebenberg Descendants
of Wilhelm Henry Fricke; by Lurita Eggemeyer, (June 15, 1997), names: Fricke Descendants
of Zattu Thomas; by Ann Kaiser Nussbaum, names: Thomas, Zattu Descendents
of Phillip W. Weisenberger; by Erwin Phillip Siegler, names: Weisenberger Diary
of Melchoir Staehli; names: Staehli Did
You Have Ancestors On The Mayflower?; names: Dierauer;
by Cyrena Dierauer, (June 1988), names: Dierauer Documents
A Badger Boy In Blue: The Letters of Chauncey H. Cooke; (1921), names: Cooke Doelle,
Buffalo County Wisconsin The Doelle Farm Home and Post Office; by Phyllis
Lettner, names: Doelle Doenier;
names: Doenier Double
Cousins By the Dozens; by Roger M. Goetz, (1982), names: Heck-Heike, Horn,
Kuehn, Lauterbach, Linse, Otto, Pfund, Richter, Rick, Schultz, and Steinke
primarily of Buffalo and LaCrosse Counties Duellman,
Elmer; names: Duellman
Earney, Gerhard - Names Erny, Erne, Erni, Erney
Easter
Bunny Visits our House …..or Does He?, The; by Stettler, Kathleen A., (1998),
names: Stettler, 1st place short story enrtry in UW Madison Yarns of Yesteryear
contest. Author is from Fountain
City. Edward
Alleman's Disappearance Still a
Mystery; by Stewart, Don, (February, 1981), names: Alleman, Sing, Regeth Edward
and Louisa Ede; by Velma Ede Gifford, names: Ede Emil
F. Hess Of Nelson Township, Buffalo County; names: Hess Engel;
by Anna Stettler Accola and Ruth Kammueller Stettler, names: Engel Events
of My Life. Born February 14, 1913 To ?; by Hilbert George Michael Kochenderfer,
names: Kochenderfer Excerpts
from Trempealeau and Buffalo County Papers in doing Family History and Helping
Others; by Millicent A. Hild, (January 1997), names: Faulds,Luetscher,
Buehler, Ristow, Saxer, Muhleisen………,
Genealogy in Buffalo and Trempealeau counties of the authors own families.
Family
History of Micahel and Dorothea Thoeny and their descendants 1806-, The;
(September 21, 1985), names: Thoeny Family
of Anton and Anna (Remmel) Schank; names: Schank Family
of Frank and Maria Brunner, The; by Mary Ann Pattison, (April 1981), names:
Brunner Family
Tree of Frederick Abraham and Christine Dorn; by Marg, Ruth, (1983), names:
Abram (Abraham) , Dorn, Marg Family
Tree of the Kublis Line of the Family Taverna; by Professor F. Sprecher, Kublis,
names: Kublis Family
Tree William Paulina Kurtzweg; names: Kurtzweg Farm
Wife Heads County Board; by Betty Russell Bertrang, names: Ruth Strand Fiedler,
Allen; names: Fiedler Flying
the Alaska Highway; by Farner, Al, (2001), names: Farmers Former
Alma area man notes 100th birthday; by Michael Smith, (April 6, 1983), names:
Joseph Mattausch Forsberg
Story, The; (September 28, 1975), names: Forsberg Fried, Melvin
Frontiersman
in Northwestern Wisconsin, A; by Warren W. Cooke, (1940), names: Cooke
Ganz;
names: Ganz Ganz,
Edwin F.; names: Ganz Ganz,
Johann Kasper; names: Ganz Genealogy
of Ludwig Pank Family; by Grace Von Wald Grob, (June 1982), names: Pank Geneology
of the Merrick-Mirick-Myrick Family of Massachusetts; by George Byron Merrick,
(1902), names: Merrick, Mirick, Myrick George
H. Hess Of Montana Township, Buffalo County; names: Hess Gerald
Suhr-Elton Suhr; names: Suhr Gesell,
Dr. Arnold L.; names: Gesell Gesell,
Gerhard; names: Gesell Gessell,
Charles A.; names: Gessell Giese,
Ludwig; names: Giese Gilman
Family History; names: Gilman Gilman,
Wynn A Collection of Poems; by Wynn Gilman, names: Gilman Glad
to stay in Waumandee; by Gary Johnson, (January 27, 1985), names: Warren Korte Gleiter,
Mel (Picture); names: Gleiter Gleiters
in America, The; by Melvin E. Gleiter, Marjorie Gleiter Van Alstine, Joseph T.
Gleiter, Diane Gleiter Edwards, etc., (August, 1996), names: Gleiter Grass
Family, The; by John E. Anderson, (January 1, 1972), names: Grass Grob
Genealogy; by Grace (Von Wald) Grob, (June 1982), names: Grob Guenther;
by Mrs. Herald Severson and Mrs. Albert Berg, (1973), names: Guenther
Hager
City Farm May Lay Claim as Pierce's Oldest; by Lawin, Tom, (August 17, 1983),
names: Adams, Newspaper article Hakes,
Lida; by Mrs. Virginia Everson, (October 30, 1975), names: Hakes Hannon;
names: Hannon Hans
Fried's Descendants; by Viola Fried Michael, (October 15, 1982), names: Fried Haag, Balzar
Herold,
Henry; names: Harold Hartman,
Roger Shooting and Trial; names: Hartman He
enjoyed visits to grandparents' historic home; by Edwin Schaffner, (Wed., Feb.
21, 2001), names: Schaffner Heerman,
Timothy; names: Heerman Henry
and Lena Giesecker Moy Family, The; by Richard Henry Moy and Caryl Cowsley Moy,
(1996), names: Henry and Lena Giesecker Herman
Rusch: A Buffalo County Artist; (Summer 1982), names: Rusch Herold
History Jacob Herold's Descendants; by Kay Michaels Barnard, Elaine Schmidt
Zeller, and Jane Herold Noll, (July 1995), names: Herold Hilgert
Buffalo County WI Family Papers; by Judy Schlawin, (November 1999), names:
Hilgert Hill
With The Rock On Top, The; by verna Mace Zander, (March 11, 1996), names: John
and Ada Mace Hillgart,
Ellie (Picture); names: Hillgart Hillig-Reuter;
names: Hillig-Reuter His
- Hers- Ours The Families of Herman
Bade, Marie Hilgert, Frederick Arndt, Bertha Boettcher, Her; by Keller, Emmett
and Anne, (June 1991), names: Bade, Hilgert,Arndt, Boettcher Historical
Articles on Pioneer Life in Buffalo County; by E.F. Ganz, names: Ganz Historical
Letter; by L.F. Knowles, names: Finkelnburg History
& Directory of the Christian Theony, Sr. Family; by Clifford Accola,
(October 1972), names: Thoeny History
and Directory of the Paul Accola Sr. Family; by Accola, Clifford, (October
1972), names: Accola, There are five copies of this item. History
of the Nelson Family Nicholas Nelson & Mary Hansemann; John & Carrie
Nelson; by John F. Nelson, names: Nelson Hitt,
Wally; by Jeff Rivers, (Mon., April 19, 1982), names: Hitt Hogan;
names: Hogan Hohaus,
Theodore; names: Hohaus Homesteaders
Author shares incredible pioneering tale; by Cindy Gibson, (Thurs., July 25,
1991), names: Kirkpatrick Horstman, Adolf
Hoyt
(Includes, Colby, Adams, Hamilton, and Peeso); names: Hoyt, Colby, Adams,
Hamilton, Peeso Hunter's;
names: Hunter Hurlburt
Family; by Hurlburt, John Sr., names: Hurlburt Hurlburt
Family New York to Buffalo County Wisconsin; by Nancy Benjamin Komro Carothers,
(2002), names: An Account of the Lives and Geneologies of Horace and Hannah
Miller Hurlburt
I
Remember This; by Gena, names: Hansenmann, Short two page story of authors
memories of growing up in the Modena area. In
Pursuit of the Knuts A Bjorgo-Jordet Family History; by Eileen Pfund Amundson,
(1978), names: Bjorgo-Jordet International
Motor Trucks; by George Engel Ira
Samuel STOREY; by C.J. Storey, names: Storey
Jahn;
by Tomas K. Jahn, names: Jahn Jim
Everson: Portrait of a Wisconsin game warden; by C.B. Bylander, (Sun., Sept. 27,
1981), names: Everson Johannes
STEINER Family in Wisconsin (1846-1996); by Mary Anne Falk, (August 1996),
names: Steiner John
and Elsie Loesel "Our Family"; by John and Elsie Loesel, (May 14,
2000), names: Loesel John
and Theresa Michaels Farms; names: John and Theresa Michaels John
Hartman Honored June 6; (1979), names: Hartman John
Molland Family, The; names: John Molland Family John
Wood, a study in futility; names: Wood
Kammueller;
by Evelyn Kammueller Haeuser and Ruth A. Kammueller Stettler, names: Kammueller Keese,
Theone (tribute); by Millie Benjamin, names: Keese Keller,
Henry, and Elizabeth (Bringolf); by Myron Ziegler, names: Keller, Henry, and
Elizabeth Kennebeck
Family Tree and History of Immigration; names: Kennebeck Kindschy;
names: Kindschy Knud
and Astri Brenn: Ancestors Descendants and Siblings; by Sharon Ernst, (1992),
names: Brenn Kochenderfer
House "Oldest Building in County Nominee"; names: Kochenderfer Koeing,
PVT. Edward J.; names: Koeing Korb
Family (George, William, and Irvin); names: Korb Krause
(Gottlob); names: Krause
Larson
Legacy- Andrew Larson, Jens and Gunhild Larson, The; by Lee Grippen, (June 18,
1978), names: Larson Lawrence
Kessinger Buffalo County's Historian His Work and Character Briefly Reviewed; by
E.F. Ganz, names: Kessinger Lawrence
M. Goss Family History; names: Goss Leonard
and Katherine Hardt Blank Descendants; by Alethea Blank Keller, (2002), names:
Blank Leonhardt, Michael - names Lenhart, Lenhardt
Linse-Schlegel/Schlagel
from Germany With Love To…Ontario, Wisconsin, South Dakota, and Washington; by
Bette Schlagel Rogers and Jan L. Reogers Jorgenson, (June 1984), names: Linse-Schlegel/Schlagel Loesel,
LeAnne; by LeAnne Loesel, names: Loesel Long
History on Canada Ridge, A (newspaper article); by Eagle Review (Nelson
Newspaper), (April 1978), names: Balzer, Ferd and Otto, 90+ year old Balzer
brothers recall growing up and farming on Fountain City's Canada Ridge Louis
Schuth: A man and his music; by C.J. Miller, names: Schuth
Margaret
Thoeny Meng Family; names: Thoeny Meng Marvin
Pierce; names: Pierce Mathis
Family Christian & Barbara; by Myron Ziegler, names: Christian and Barbara
Mathis McCabe;
by Lilah Thesing, (May 7, 1997), names: James and Joann Ziegeweid McWeeny/
Roehm; by Joann Ziegeweid, names: James and Joann Ziegeweid Memories
from Valders Norway; by Adolph Daniel Brommer, (May 25, 1926), names: Brommer Michael
O'Laughlin; by Jean Whalen, names: O'Laughlin Milan,
Martin & Bridget (nee Hogan); by Ron and Lynn Roden, names: Milan, Martin,
and Bridget (nee Hogan) Mimetz/
Hansel; by Joann Ziegeweid Minnie
Potts (Stoll); names: Potts (Stoll) Mirror
of America The Gumbert Lineage; by Nancy Gumbert, names: Gumbert Moelenpah
(photos); by Donn and Joy Moelenpah, names: Moelenpah Monroe,
Juneau and Joackson Counties Wisconsin Surname Query Index; by Carolyn Habelman,
(1980), names: Monroe Muck,
Jeremiah M.; names: Muck, Jeremiah M. Mueller;
by Grace Von Wald Grob, (April 1981), names: Mueller Mueller,
John Frederich Wilhelm; names: Mueller Myren
History; names: Myren
Naples
Norwegian Evangelical Lutheran Congregation; by Donald D. Desmond, (December 5,
2002), names: Donald D. Desmond Nelson,
Wayne Arnold; names: Nelson, Wayne Arnold Noble
Women, Restless Men The Rippley Family in Wisconsin, North Dakota, Minnesota and
Montana; by LaVerne J. Rippley, (1996), names: Rippley (Rieple, Ripley, Ripli,
Rippli) Noll
Family, The; names: Peter Noll
Obtaining
Land in New Mexico, 1900; by Conrad, John (Letter), names: Conrad Old
Timer preserved Mondovi's history through popular column, The; by Cindy Gibson,
names: Dr. Roy Lee Olson,
Martha; (Thurs., June 18, 1936), names: Olson Oral
History Interview with Lois Linse Gleiter; by Dale E. Treleven, (1974), names:
Gleiter Oral
History Interview with Rangnar and Margaret Segerstrom; by Dale E. Treleven,
(September 29, 30, 1976), names: Segerstrom Otto
Albert Witte Congratulations on your 100th Birthday; names: Witte Otto
Rabbas, 82-Year Old Pioneer Printer Reminisces; (April 25, 1940), names: Rabbas Our
Huber Heritage The Genealogy and History of the KASPER HUBER Family; by Marjorie
Day Huber, (May 1987), names: Huber Owen,
Lewis; names: Owen
Pape
Valley Farm, The; by Ann Pape, (May 19, 1999), names: Pape Passow
Genealogy; by Merlin Passow, names: Passow Pattison;
names: Pattison, Worrell Paul
Accola Sr. Family Changes from May-October 1979; by Accola, Clifford, (1979),
names: Accola, Additional notes to original edition Peter
Benjamin and Gabriel Johnson Families from Buffalo County, Wisconsin, The; by
Komro, Nancy Benjamin, (1984), names: Benjamin, Johnson Phillips
Family Gathering; names: Phillips Phonological
Survey on Vowel Sounds of Waumandee English, A; by David N. Ehrat, (November
2000) Pioneer
Life in Norwegian Valley; by Jan Quarberg, (1956-57), names: Ole and Anna Hanson
Lerum Plath, Johann H.
Pronschinske,
Albert; names: Pronschinske
Recollections
of the Early Settlement of the Township of Utica, Winona CO., Minn; by Dr. J.W.
Bentley, names: Bentley Reed
remembered for love of swamp; by The Associated Press and Leader-Telegram staff,
(November 2002), names: Reed, Jay Reflections;
(December, 1981), names: Oscar Austin, Oscar Austin of Harmony talks about receiving
rattlesnake skins and gingseng from some Alma hunters. Reith,
Robert and Christina; names: Reith Reminiscences
of Mr. Samuel Bond, The; (1924), names: Bond Research
Name/Names: Benston/Faulds; names: Benston, Faulds Research
Name/Names: Koenig; names: Koenig Respected
Honest Abe The Schank Family History, The; by Prosper Schank, (April 13, 1976),
names: Schank Retiree
makes jewelry hobby and business; by Steve Schild, (June 11, 1981), names:
Leonard Lettner Rieck;
names: Rieck Ristow, John
Rockwell,
Houser; names: Rockwell Roellich,
Gustav Ferdinand; names: Roellich Roellich,
Wenzel; names: Roellich Roettiger,
Henry; names: Roettiger Roscoe
Wald; by Roscoe Wald, (January 18, 1989), names: Wald Roselle
M. Urness Buffalo County Clerk of Court; by Lawrence Joos, names: Joos Rossow
Family; names: Rossow Rowe,
Henry B.; names: Rowe
Samuel
Iberg and Family; names: Iberg and Kraft Sanfilippo,
Steven; by Geri Parlin, names: Sanfilippo Schaffner,
Henry; names: Schaffner Schaffner,
Samuel; names: Schaffner Scharlau;
names: Scharlau Schlosstein,
Gary; names: Schlosstein Search
for wild honey tree is eventful; by Adolph Maassen, (Wed., Oct. 6, 1982), names:
Adolph and Verna Maassen Seders
An American Family and its German Roots, The; by Arthur R. Seder, Jr., (2000),
names: Seder Semple
new Daily News publisher; (Tues., July 29, 1980), names: Semple Sendelbach
and Zinsli Families, The; by Tony Sendelbach, (March 9, 1992), names: Sendelbach,
Zinsli Senty;
names: Senty Services
For Louis Schuth, Former Editor; (July 15, 1982), names: Schuth Shaffer;
names: Shaffer She
helps cast out bewilderment; by Karen Owen, (February 22, 1981), names: Donna
Krebsbach Sister
LaVonne Abts Observes 50 Years; by C-FC Recorder, (July 13, 1989), names: Sister
LaVonne Abts, Newspaper article noting the 50th anniversary of Sister LaVonne as
a Franciscan Sister of Perpetual Adoration. Snoyenbos,
Cassius/ Dopkins, Mona Louise; names: Snoyenbos, Dopkins Some
Incidents In The Life Of Emma Weeks; by Hazel Amidon, names: Weeks Southworth,
Ryland and Lelia; names: Southworth St.
Jacques Family Of Wabasha County, The; names: Steiner,
David; names: Steiner Stettler;
by Anna Stettler Accola and Ruth Kammueller Stettler, names: Stettler Stettler,
John; names: Stettler Stohr,
Mat; names: Stohr Story
of Andrew Lindstrom, The; by Deric Lindstrom, names: Lindstrom Stuber,
Ursus Joseph; names: Stuber Street, Thomas
Suhr,
Albert; names: Suhr Suhr,
Carl; names: Suhr Suhr,
Frederick; names: Suhr Swiss
Connection, The; by Dona Baab Thorpe, (1993) Swiss
Family Ebersold (Abersold or Aebersold), The; by Dale E. Ebersold, (July 1,
1998), names: Ebersold
This
Is Your Life Bennie Rudy; by Bennie Rudy, (1978), names: Rudy Tiffany;
names: Tiffany To
celebrate 90th birthday; (April 9, 1981), names: Sweeney, Bryan Town
of Waumandee, Buffalo County, Wisconsin; names: Ochsner, John Travels
Around My Father and Beyond; by Ann Whelan Arnold, (1974), names: Whelan, John W Tribute
To My Aunt Louise, A; by John E. Harry, (January 18, 1987), names: Radke, Louise Turton
Family Tree; by Lee R. Wieland, names: Turton Two
Sisters Live the Pastoral Life; names: Risch, Anna and Ursula
Ulrich, Conrad
Unusual
Ancestor Ole Myren: A very talented Craftsman; by Orlando Tweet and Delbert
Myren, (May 2001), names: Myren Unzelmann/
Bartels; names: Unzelmann/ Bartels Urness,
John and mary; names: Urness
Vernier
(or Warnier); names: Vernier (or Warnier) Veteran's
Children Discover Military Treasures; by Joan Sanstadt, (November 7, 2002),
names: Orlow Notstad Von
Wald; by Grace Von Wald Grob, (1979), names: Von Wald
Ward
Oracle, The; by Candace Jones and Karen Tarrant, (July 19, 1997), names: Ward Waumandee,
Wisconsin 1860-1960: An Affectionate Portrait; by LaVern J. Rippley, (July 25,
2003) Wayne
Owen Series, The; by Wayne Owen, (October 1997), names: Owen, Kezar, Metcalf,
Harmon, Lieffring, Carlisle, and Bien, This is a seven book series When
I Was Born I Had Six Grandmas A Family History; by Frances C. Heike, (1975),
names: Heike When
You're 101, Time's Your Own; by Knudtson, Kathy,
(April 1981), names: Alleman, Elsbeth Wisconsin
Magazine of History, The; (September 1940), names: Oschner, Henry Wisconsin
Then and Now; by Gesell, Dr. Robert, (September 1979), names: Gesell Wisconsin
Then and Now; by Gesell, Mrs. Christine, (October 1979), names: Gesell Wright;
names: Wright
Yarrington
Family History; names: Yarrington
Ziegeweid
Family History; (August 1985), names: Ziegweid Ziegler
Family; by Jacob Ziegler, names: Ziegler |